Get an Absentee Ballot!

View the
Voter's Bill of Rights
in English or Spanish


The American Red Cross

Manchester Democratic Town Committee Members 2008

Revised on 4/17/08

NAME
ADDRESS
D#
POSITION
Albert J. Gionet
631 North Main Street
1
District Chair / Constable
Karen J. Gionet
631 North Main Street
1
Francis A. Maffe, Jr.
116 Croft Drive
1
Treasurer/Registrar
Kathleen R. Maffe
116 Croft Drive
1
James Griffin
55 Oak Forest Drive
1
Patricia A. Griffin
55 Oak Forest Drive
1
Ellen Graham
345 Buckland Hills Dr #4211
1
Thomas Stough Jr.
691 North Main Street
1
 
Sandy Stough
691 North Main Street
1
Jared W. Kupiec
265 Slater Street #409
1
Michael F. Cappucci
706 North Main Street
1
David Dumaine
86 Tracy Drive
2
District Chair
Michael Pohl
157 Brookfield Street
2
DTC Chairman / JP
Mary Moynihan
50 Cone Street
2
John D. Topping
190 Henry Street
2
BOD
Edward B. Rowe
26 Clyde Street
2
Julian E. Stoppelman
33 Tanner Street
2
John M. Rowe
31 Gerard Street
2
Andrea Cherry
11 Gerard Street
2
William S. Cherry
11 Gerard Street
2
Peter Mason
37 Coburn Road
2
Dominic Dubaldo
110 Tracy Drive
2
District Vice Chair
James Stevenson
16 Lawton Road #20
3
District Chair
Stephen T. Penney
114 Vernon Street West
3
Mary C. Tierney
125 Cliffside Drive
3
Justice of the Peace
Robert T. Haley
19 Welcome Place
3
Dominic M. Cutaia
48 Arcellia Drive
3
Theodore R. Cummings
87 Lawton Road
3
Town Chair Emeritus
Warren J. Packer
374 Lydall St. P.O. Box 932
3
Constable
Thomas A. Robinson
187 Deer Run Trail
3
Ryan P. Barry
225 Knollwood Road
3
State Representative
Kevin Zingler
69 Richmond Drive
3
BOD Leader
David M. Sheridan
24 Yale Drive
3
BOD
Michele O’Neil
21 Sunny Brook Drive
4
District Chair
Stephanie A. Knybel
138 Bobby Lane
4
Joseph V. Camposeo
68 Tonica Spring Trail
4
Town Clerk
John DiDonato
56 Brookview Circle
4
Margaret H. Hackett
144 Haystack Road
4
BOE Chair
Craig Lappen
296 Timrod Road
4
Mary Ann Handley
133 Prospect Street
4
State Senator
Joel E. Janenda
42 Timber Trail
4
Malcolm F. Barlow
627 Spring Street
4
Steve Cassano
1109 Middle Turnpike East
5
Selectman
Terry Bogli
71 Pitkin Street
5
Lisa P. O’Neill
109 Autumn Street
5
BOD
Colin O’Neill
109 Autumn Street
5
John W. Thompson
190D Oak Grove Street
5
State Representative
Barbara Weinberg
157 Pitkin Street
5
Patricia J. Ladd
63 Pitkin Street
5
Jason Doucette
133 Waranoke Road
5
District Chair
Geoff King
62 Arnott Road
5
John W. Little Jr.
1067 Main Street #3
6
District Chair
Douglas A. Norwood
79 School Street
6
Donald R. Mayo Jr.
33 Philip Road
6
Peter M. LaBelle
192 Wells Street
6
Wayne Rautenberg
129 Hemlock Street
6
Marie Negri
165 Wells Street
6
Gladys Rivera
173 Spruce St. Unit 20
6
Samuel Norman
139 Maple Street
6
Randell Perry
100 Spruce Street
6
Eric Prause
182 F Homestead Street
7
District Chair
Mary Gelinas
48 Joseph Street
7
Theresa W. Ike
201M New State Road
7
David Wichman
205 Homestead Street
7
James R. McCavanagh
79 Homestead Street
7
James Morancey
462 Hilliard Street
7
Raymond F. Damato
24 Homestead Street
7
Diana Santacroce
250 Main Street #2
7
Geoffrey Luxenberg
249A New State Road
7
Vice Chair - Elections / Young Dems President
Carl J. Stafford
71 Broad Street
7
BOE
Anthony Walter
63 Delmont Street
7
John S. Foley
52 Trebbe Drive
8
District Chair
Mary N. Foley
52 Trebbe Drive
8
Jo-Ann Dorn
848 Center Street
8
William Dorn
848 Center Street
8
Roderick F. O’Connor
153 Lyness Street
8
Geddes Clarke
109 Trebbe Drive
8
Loretta Andrews
713 West Middle Tpke
8
Nilsa Dorsey
49 Coolidge Street
8
Algenon Brown
80 Downey Drive
8
Kevin M. O’Brien
252 Bush Hill Road
9
Sandra L. Lok
54 Steeplechase Drive
9
Vice Chair of Organization
John T. McMahon
329 Hackmatack Street
9
Constable
Joan H. McMahon
329 Hackmatack Street
9
Joseph S. Hachey
91 Diane Drive
9
District Chair
Joanne B. Hachey
91 Diane Drive
9
Linette Small-Miller
69 Diane Drive
9
BOE
Nathan White
5 Nutmeg Drive
9
Stephen Shanbaum
194 Walek Farms Road
9
Website Maintenance
Dennis Schain
245 Redwood Road
9
Susan Shanbaum
99 Hartford Road
10
District Chair / JP
Robert Shanbaum
99 Hartford Road
10
Bettye Kramer
41 Campfield Road
10
Margaret R. Churchill
15 St. John Street
10
Justice of the Peace
Enrique Marcano
10 Deepwood Drive
10
BOE
Edward Slegeski
16 West Street
10
Constable
Jessica Bonafine
91 Elm Street Unit 401C
10
Maria Cruz
129 Campfield Road
10
Annette Odom
185 Pine Street #318
10

© 2007 Paid for by The Manchester Democratic Town Committee
Frank Maffe, Treasurer